Ph:03 5898 3100           Email:denifhg@bordernet.com.au          ABN 20 935 584 853

Home | Indexes | Cemeteries | Books for Sale | Library | Members Interests | Links | Events


To contact the person you are interested in please contact the group either by mail or email and your details will be forward on to the member concerned.

Surname Given Name Date State / County Country Memb no
ADLAM Arthur James Arrival 1854 Adelaide S.A. Australia 13
ADLAM Edwin James Born 1856 Lassawade Australia 13
AKEHURST & Variants All All One Name Study 10
ALPHEY     Deniliquin,S.A. Australia 18
BAYLISS     Deniliquin,NSW. Australia 24
BICKFORD Mary Ann b 1780 1780 - 1890   England 12
BISHOP George 1880 - Present Deniliquin NSW Australia 15
BISHOP George & Family   Oxfordshire England 15
BLENCOWE Descendants of James b 1763 1780 - 1890 Brackley, Northamptonshire England 12
BLENCOWE Descendants of James b 1780 - 1890 all States Australia 12
BLENCOWE   1830-1838 South Australia Australia 12
BORELLA Pietro 1700's Kent (native of Florence) England 28
BRADFORD Alfred Hayfield 1850 - 1950 Deniliquin NSW Australia 02
BRADFORD Charles Henry Swain 18 - 1900's Victoria & NSW Australia 13
BRADFORD George 18 - 1900's Victoria & NSW Australia 13
BRAID George   Deniliquin NSW Australia 24
BRITTON Sarah Jane 1841 - 1914   Australia 31
BROAD Any 1860 - 1890 Cornwall England 01
BROE All 1800s - 1900s Any Australia 29
BROE All 1800s - 1900s Dublin Ireland 29
BROUGH All 1800s - 1900s Any Australia 29
BROUGH All 1800s - 1900s Dublin Ireland 29
BROUGH Thomas 1834 Dubun Ireland 01
BUCKLEY Betty 1815 Kendal / Cumberland England 08/09
BULLEN Nicholas 1850's St Columb Cornwall England-Australia 15
Bullen Nicholas   Newlyn, Vic Australia 15
BURROWS Frederick William 1835 - 1921 NSW Australia 31
BURROWS Jessica Eliza 1868 - 1915 Deniliquin Australia 31
CANSDEL(nee Gillot) Sophie Kent 1879-? Deniliquin Hay Australia 18
CANTWELL John 1804-1862 Yarnton Oxfordshire England 15
CANTWELL Henry James 1826 Oxfordshire England 15
CANTWELL Henry James 1826 Berrigan NSW Australia 15
CAYLEY     Victoria Australia 19
CHALMERS   1820 - 1897 Victoria Australia 28
CHALMERS   1700's NSW Australia 28
CHALMERS   1700's   Scotland 28
CHAPLIN George 1922+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
CHURCHILL Ruth 1886-1950 Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
CLANCY Michael prior 1875 Melbourne / Vic Australia 08/09
COATES     Victoria Australia 19
COOPER Any 1550-1650 Worcestershire England 12
COOPER Sarah 1500-1600 Leicestershire England 12
COOPER All   Victoria,NSW Australia 22
CROFT All   NSW Australia 22
DARGAN John Joseph 1880 - 1911 Manly, NSW Australia 15
DAVIE All 1650 - 1780 + Cardross,Dumbartonshire Scotland 12
DEMAMIEL All spellings 18 - 1900's France, Ireland, America Worldwide 13
DRINKWATER Parents of Mary b. c. 1802 1770's + Brackley/Northamptonshire England 12
DUNDON Ida   Victoria Australia 24
EAMES   1880+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
EDE Any 1600 - 1900 Cornwall England 01
ELLERKER     Yorkshire England 19
ELLERKER     Victoria Australia 19
ELSON Hannah b 1780 1700 - 1800 England 12
EMRY   1880+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
EVANS George 1880+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
EVANS John 1880+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
EVANS Mary Ellen c1860 - c1920 Tipperary/ Goulburn NSW Ireland/Australia 39/40
FLETCHER     Victoria Australia 19
FLETCHER     Oxford England 19
FOGARTY       Ireland / Australia 48
FORKNALL Thomas 1800 - 1900 Leicestershire England 12
FORSTER Frederick Rodger prior 1845 Melbourne / Vic Australia 08/09
GIBSON Rachel 1800 West Heslerton Nth Yorkshire Eng. 08/09
GILLOT George Clement 1836 - 1895 Deniliquin,Wentworth,Hay Australia 18
GILLOT (nee Jefferson) Annie Mary Betterley 1852 - 1919 Deniliquin,Hay,Calgoolie W.Australia 18
GILLOT Joseph (Joe) Clement 1868 - 1939 Deniliquin,Wagga,Hobart, Tas,Australia 18
GILLOT George Sydney (Syd) 1875 - 1926 Deniliquin,Perth,W.A. Australia 18
GLEN Emily Elizabeth 1850 Edinburgh Scotland 08/09
GORDON Thomas 1860 - 1928 Victoria + NSW Australia 31
GOURLEY       Australia 19
GOURLEY       Scotland 19
GREEN Ellen 1700's -1860's   England 12
GREEN   b.c.1826. Tasmania Australia 12
GREEN   1830's Victor Harbour area S.A. 12
GREEN   1838 Mannane area S.A. 12
GREEN Father of Ellen 1840's Tasmania Australia 12
GREEN   1830 S.A. Australia 12
GREEN   1760 Stirling Scotland 12
GREEN (nee Gillott) Eliza Maude 1870 - ? Deniliquin,Sydney Australia 18
GRIFFITH Owen 1830's Balmoth Wales England 08/09
GROVES     Victoria Australia 19
GULLETT All   Devon England 01
GUTHRIE Christian 1840's + Dumbartonshire Scotland 12
HANSON Sara Jane 1866 - 1897 Bendigo, Victoria Australia 46
HARDMAN Richard Any Lancashire Bolton England 02
HARRIS All d.1734 Gloucestershire England 12
HARRIS All 1500's Oxfordshire England 12
HARRY William Mitchell 1885+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
HEATON Cyril Leonard 1920+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
HENDERSON All 1780 - 1850 Torryburn Fife Scotland 12
HENDERSON Alan Hamilton 1896 - 1925 Deniliquin Australia 57
HENDERSON nee ALEXANDER Alice Maria 1874 - 1950 Deniliquin Dist.1912 -1950 Australia 57
HENDERSON Donald Stanley 1898 - 1965 Deniliquin Australia 57
HENDERSON John Alexander 1894 - 1975 Deniliquin & Merriwa Australia 57
HENDERSON John Hamilton 1865 - 1934 Deniliquin 1912 -1934 Australia 57
HIGGINS     Deniliquin NSW Australia 24
HOOD John 1800 West Heslerton Nth Yorkshire Eng. 08/09
HOWAT Robert 1700-1800 Huntley Area Scotland 45
HOWAT Margaret 1800ís Huntley area Scotland 45
HOWIT / HOWET Robert 1800ís Huntley area Scotland 45
HOWITT / HOWET/ HOWAT All 1800ís Queensland / Vic Australia 45
HYRON Elizabeth 1550-1700 Gloucestershire England 12
ISHERWOOD Susannah 1830's   Scotland 12
ISHERWOOD Susannah c1861 Dumbartonshire Scotland 9
JEHAN All 1700's Guernsey Channel Islands 12
JENSON, JENSEN, Theodore 1700's Young Area NSW Australia 02
JENSON, JENSEN, Theodore 1800 - 1900's Odense Denmark 02
JONES Leah Brn 1794 Isle of Wight England 08/09
JONES Willie 1863 - 1945 Victoria + NSW Australia 31
KEECH All   S.A.,NSW,Vic Australia 22
KEENAN Daniel 1820 Antrim Ireland 08/09
KEENAN Samuel 1902+ Boulder W.A. Australia 08/09
KENWORTHY Benjamin 1812 Kendal / Cumberland England 08/09
KINLOCK> All 1700 - 1785 Camos Eskan / Cardross Channel Islands 12
KINLOCK> All 1700's Stithians / Cornwall Channel Islands 12
Le BEIR Rachel 1650-1750 ? Channel Islands 12
Le HURAY Any 1685-1738 Guernsey Channel Islands 12
Le MESSURIER Any 1800-1900 Guernsey Channel Islands 12
Le PAGE Marie 1700's Guernsey Channel Islands 12
LEETHAM     S.A.,NSW,Vic Australia 22
LOVEDAY All 1770's Brackley/Northamptonshire England 12
MACDONALD Alice May 1880+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
MACK Joseph's DOB 1863?   Australia 17
MAIN Eleanor m. 1852 London England 12
MARTIN James 1831 - 1886 Cornwall / Devon England 01
MASTERS Ethel Florence 1876 - 1959 Bendigo, Victoria Australia 46
MASTERS Everett 1800 - 1900 Bendigo, Victoria Australia 46
MASTERS Frederick william 1838 - 1905 Gunbow Island, Vic Australia 46
MAW Thomas 1904 - Current Deniliquin, Morago / NSW Australia 24
McCauley Mary 1830 Londonderry Northern Ireland 08/09
McCONVILLE   1885 - 1910 Deniliquin Australia 35
McLENNAN Margaret 1860 Gippsland Australia 05
McKEE   1910+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
McKINNON Catherine 1810 Earlish, Isle of Skye Scotland 08/09
McKNO William Gardiner   Vic, NSW, Qld Australia 15
McLEAN Dougald 1850 + Penola S.A. Australia 08/09
McNEIL Katherine 1700's- 1900 Dumbartonshire Scotland 12
McPHERSON Donald 1835 Snizort Isle of Skye Scotland 08/09
METCALFE nee HENDERSON Alice May 1902 - 1983 Deniliquin Australia 57
MIDDLETON William & Sarah 1813 -1830 Campbelltown, NSW Australia 15
MILLS James 1829-1874 Cavan Ireland 15
MILLER Angelina Arabella 1864 -? Victoria + NSW Australia 31
MOORE Charles 1830 - 1900 Raphoe Donegal/Tallangatta Ireland-Australia 15
MOORE Charles 1830 - 1880 Tallangatta Australia 15
MOORE Charles 1830 - 1900 Tallangatta Australia 15
MORGAN     Victoria Australia 19
MOTT     S. A. Australia 22
MUDIE John Carnegie 1910+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
MUNRO     Deniliquin NSW Australia 24
MUSTEY     Deniliquin NSW Australia 24
NAISMITH   All All One Name Study 10
NELSON Clarence Selwyn 1900 - 1972 Goulburn, Melbourne, W.A. Australia 39/40
NELSON Paul c1935 - 1970 Melbourne Australia 39/40
NORTHCOTT / NEILSON Any 1700 - 1900 Devon England 01
NOURSE Parents of Richard 1700 - 1800 Litchfeild, Staffordshire England 12
O'LOGHLIN Peter Patrick       21
O'CONNOR Cornelious   Clare   21
O'CONNOR All   NSW Ireland/Australia 22
PAINTER All 1750-1850 Evenley, Northamptonshire England 12
PARSLOW James Leighan 1797 - 1823 Omeo Australia 21
PEOWRIE All 1750 - 1850 Shoreditch, St Lenards London, England 9
PERRIN   1860 - 1930 Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
PLUMMER(nee Gillott) Mary Muriel 1880 - ? Deniliquin,Kalgoorlie W.A. Australia 18
PRESTON Harold 1890-1917 Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
PRESTON     Deniliquin NSW Australia 24
PRIEST Thomas 1757-1851 Rowley Regis Staffordshire England 15
PRITCHARD William 1700-1900 London, Middlesex England 12
ROBBINS Gracie May 1891 - 1973 Poowong, welshpool Australia 05
ROBBINS William 1918 -   Australia 05
ROBERTSON     Deniliquin NSW Australia 24
ROBILLIARD John (Jean) 1700 -1099 Guernsay Channel Islands 12
ROBSON Mary 1600's Northamptonshire England 12
ROSS John Eyles 1880+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
RUNDLE(nee Gillott) Alice Ethel / Annie 1871 - ? Deniliquin,S.A. Australia 18
RYAN   1870-1900 Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
SEATON Peter 1780 - 1850 Possibly Altoa Scotland 12
SAMPLE   1825' Tasmania Australia 35
SEBELOW Theodore 18 - 1900's Odense, Victoria Aus, Denmark 02
SHILLABEER All   Devon England 01
SLATER     Essex England 19
SLATER     Victoria, S.A. W.A. Australia 19
SMITH Eileen   Victoria Australia 24
SMITH Francis Late 1800s Coewersdale Station Australia 12
SMITH Emma Daug of Francis 1871 - Wakool, Sydney NSW Australia 12
STEVENS   1840- Carshatlon Surrey   35
TAYLOR Margaret 1810 Tiree Scotland 08/09
TEARE Herbert Edward 1890 - 1972 Vic, NSW, Queensland Australia 02
THOMAS Job 1880-1903 Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
THORNTON Elizabeth d.1788 Northamptonshire England 12
TIPPET     Cornwall England 19
TIPPET     Victoria, S.A. Australia 19
TSCHENTSCHER   1895+ Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
TURNBULL William 1800-1870 Dumbartonshire Scotland 9
TURNBULL William 1750 - 1850 Renton, Dumbartonshire Scotland 12
WALESTON John 1500-1700 Middlesex England 12
WARD Samuel 1820? Wigston/Leicestershire U.K. 12
WARD Thomas 1800-1864 Leicestershire U.K. 12
WARD   1850' Dublin Ireland 35
WELSFORD   1898-1935 Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
WESTERLAND   b 1852 Vic & S.A. Australia 12
WHATELY John 1600-1800 Cotswolds area England 12
WHATELY Any 1500's Oxfordshire England 12
WHITE Joseph Francis 1909 - 1979 New South Wales Australia 14
WILLMORE   All Deniliquin NSW Australia 10
WISE Any 1700 - 2000 Cornwall England 01
WOLFE John Thomas 1804-1862 County Cork Ireland 15
WORTHINGTON nee HENDERSON Ida Annie 1896-1985 Melbourne, Deniliquin Australia 57
WORTHINGTON Harry Richard 1895-1942 Echuca, Deniliquin Australia 57
WYSE John William Henry 1842 - present Deniliquin Australia 48
WYSE Murray Audry 1842 - present Deniliquin Australia 48
YANSEN Theodore 1900's Odense, Young area NSW Aus, Denmark 02
YOUNG Jane prior 1845 Melbourne / Vic Australia 08/09

Last Updated on 30/03/2012
By Val Hardman

Jump to top of Page.

Deniliquin Genealogy Society Inc.

P. O. Box 144
Deniliquin  2710
Australia

The Deniliquin Genealogy Society Incorporated, it's members either individually or collectively, cannot be liable for any error or omission in this publication or for damages arising from its supply, performance or use, and make no warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied in relation to this publication. Every care has been taken to ensure the information is accurate, and persons acting on information do so at their own risk.